April Tier I Match

April 26, 2014
Full Results  -   All Participants

Click for IDPA website
      CDP Champion:  Lee Adams    Master 154.50 (30)
      ESP Champion:   Matthew Tremblay    Expert 178.02 (43)
      SSP Champion:   Dave Solimini    Master 147.30 (38)
      ESR Champion:   Gene Gelberger    Master 181.44 (56)
      SSR Champion:   Greg Hayes    Sharpshooter 182.72 (39)
      High Senior:  Dave Solimini    SSP - Master 147.30 (38)
      High Lady:   Amanda Terzin    SSP - Unclassified 336.07 (84)
      High Law Enforcement:  Harrison Schmidt    SSP - Unclassified 160.21 (48)
      High Industry:  Greg Hayes    SSR - Sharpshooter 182.72 (39)
      High Junior:  Mason Lane    SSP - Master 162.26 (39)
      High Military:  Lee Adams    CDP - Master 154.50 (30)
      High Distinguished Senior:   Tim Whitman    SSP - Marksman 238.08 (70)
      Most Accurate:   Lee Adams    CDP - Master 154.50 (30)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
DC is Division Champion
* Shooter is unclassified in this division, shooting his/her highest other classification

Place

  Name  
 IDPA ID 
Match Score
Penalties
PD  NT  PE  FN
ChatVinny
Stage 1
Spider
Stage 2
Forgeta 'B
Stage 3
Wacked
Stage 4
MoveBodies
Stage 5
Choas
Stage 6
CDP     Master
DC Lee Adams A05322 154.50 30100 22.42(3) 26.77(0) 34.38(13) 13.88(1) 23.35(8) 33.70(5)
CDP     Sharpshooter
1 Erik Olson A53881 251.48 77412 37.90(15) 42.92(10) 41.34(7) 38.24(20) 38.86(15) 52.22(10)
CDP     Novice
1 Jim Housley A49305 321.88 113112 42.39(14) 57.11(25) 55.74(25) 38.42(13) 67.65(23) 60.57(13)
CDP     Unclassified
1 Arthur J. Murphy A731001 460.48 160730 71.07(36) 79.07(21) 57.95(10) 40.76(18) 79.03(39) 132.60(36)
ESP     Master
1 Ken Lambert A41553 184.43 68101 42.05(11) 30.12(13) 17.43(2) 15.21(7) 44.51(28) 35.11(7)
2 Aaron Haines A38683 202.27 93114 54.62(27) 18.20(1) 21.91(12) 20.66(8) 31.54(20) 55.34(25)
ESP     Expert
DC Matthew Tremblay A54083 178.02 43200 29.99(6) 35.54(10) 19.29(2) 19.57(8) 27.93(5) 45.70(12)
ESP     Sharpshooter
1 Padraic Sullivan A55755 182.85 98131 31.39(13) 27.68(18) 21.28(10) 24.67(21) 38.52(24) 39.31(12)
ESP     Marksman
1 Bruno Soucy A255516 239.15 83111 33.93(14) 37.33(11) 39.04(23) 27.41(12) 34.23(14) 67.21(9)
2 John Domfort A26806 247.45 104303 54.62(23) 34.88(9) 27.74(7) 29.17(16) 33.21(16) 67.83(33)
3 Howard Simpson A55527 271.06 93213 61.31(32) 47.09(12) 26.38(7) 36.94(6) 44.69(25) 54.65(11)
4 John Catterall A28167 299.23 139305 37.73(25) 51.01(14) 32.89(7) 29.09(15) 49.40(39) 99.11(39)
5 Ray Lange A55000 306.04 120006 57.24(38) 46.77(10) 33.10(12) 27.90(9) 40.87(18) 100.16(33)
ESP     Novice
1 Jeff Bennett A47031 299.53 102103 56.24(15) 57.96(16) 29.48(2) 26.85(14) 50.93(31) 78.07(24)
ESP     Unclassified
1 Alec Lopez A176302 217.22 127213 41.61(26) 22.46(3) 38.66(46) 20.83(15) 48.89(29) 44.77(8)
SSP     Master
DC Dave Solimini A24089 147.30 38000 28.18(9) 26.53(8) 19.49(7) 15.06(3) 23.55(8) 34.49(3)
1 Robert Lacroix A41700 153.61 64100 33.36(18) 23.73(10) 25.29(21) 16.04(5) 19.91(3) 35.28(7)
2 Mason Lane A54805 162.26 39100 26.90(6) 26.88(9) 19.36(7) 18.08(4) 28.95(4) 42.09(9)
SSP     Expert
1 Brian Caira A41207 176.26 55111 34.50(12) 27.11(13) 30.23(11) 20.91(7) 29.21(11) 34.30(1)
2 Michael Joffe A18347 188.27 41001 38.70(15) 34.61(1) 29.34(16) 17.66(1) 30.05(3) 37.91(5)
SSP     Sharpshooter
1 Peter Gilbert A287052 199.84 65003 50.29(24) 26.68(3) 21.55(8) 17.01(2) 27.17(6) 57.14(22)
2 Alan Vail A45708 204.94 60101 28.22(6) 35.17(7) 25.05(5) 26.71(8) 35.49(13) 54.30(21)
3 Jeffrey Harrison A40777 205.24 70100 35.86(16) 41.78(14) 29.63(15) 22.75(6) 29.94(7) 45.28(12)
4 Michael Konnikov A26045 211.22 30050 37.31(10) 28.95(2) 32.08(2) 25.21(3) 34.97(11) 52.70(2)
5 Woods Wannamaker A52319 211.62 55200 45.19(18) 38.60(9) 25.45(3) 22.88(7) 33.68(7) 45.82(11)
6 David Coolidge A30504 230.61 50010 43.11(13) 39.88(6) 28.21(2) 21.53(2) 39.30(15) 58.58(12)
7 Daniel Veiner A44378 265.27 72500 45.38(8) 40.20(7) 38.95(6) 19.58(3) 33.30(11) 87.86(37)
Stephen Lagasse A475926 DQ --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
SSP     Marksman
1 Tim Whitman A52911 238.08 70020 38.37(13) 35.40(7) 32.89(8) 34.16(22) 41.16(10) 56.10(10)
2 Robert Krauss A970739 238.28 64010 38.05(13) 37.22(12) 38.38(10) 22.82(5) 43.61(13) 58.20(11)
3 John Matusiak A808682 253.55 115112 40.00(12) 34.72(8) 43.05(30) 25.86(15) 44.74(23) 65.18(27)
4 Ryan Waystack A626660 254.05 101211 46.47(26) 36.50(15) 29.56(10) 23.09(12) 35.28(18) 83.15(20)
5 George Kadziolka A55995 284.24 56200 53.94(12) 51.74(12) 29.98(0) 27.48(5) 51.20(11) 69.90(16)
6 Paul Waystack A862967 290.54 67052 47.88(25) 97.48(10) 24.94(5) 23.32(6) 45.55(11) 51.37(10)
7 Frank Lilley A54564 304.02 115011 56.15(18) 49.64(16) 46.28(32) 29.59(12) 57.30(18) 65.06(19)
8 Scott Watson A52242 343.09 150306 59.74(25) 59.03(20) 41.22(28) 23.68(2) 66.77(39) 92.65(36)
John Kolis A52306 DNF -------- 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 26.00(3) 53.49(18) 93.73(12)
SSP     Novice
1 David Maher A992281 250.40 88121 45.25(31) 39.00(8) 28.51(2) 28.08(14) 42.86(21) 66.70(12)
2 Bill Henderson A57126 278.40 82033 67.73(28) 40.58(1) 35.09(12) 30.45(14) 31.41(10) 73.14(17)
3 David Bell A56450 295.51 86312 50.20(8) 57.44(23) 38.75(10) 27.88(9) 49.77(21) 71.47(15)
4 Diane Rodger A192057 358.64 94240 60.39(16) 51.14(5) 47.76(14) 36.15(10) 54.13(19) 109.07(30)
Robert Trombly A851340 DQ --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
SSP     Unclassified
1 Harrison Schmidt XXX 160.21 48000 27.97(8) 25.34(4) 19.34(4) 16.44(8) 27.89(18) 43.23(6)
2 Michael Greenawalt-Nguyen XXX 203.41 56210 35.45(11) 33.11(6) 25.15(10) 20.35(5) 37.79(14) 51.56(10)
3 Sean Colegrove A458476 254.51 108112 52.33(29) 40.25(6) 33.32(15) 24.15(13) 39.28(19) 65.18(26)
4 Nathaniel Goodwin A510436 263.02 135016 39.56(12) 43.22(23) 23.90(6) 23.00(14) 30.38(16) 102.96(64)
5 Joseph Chappie A475653 277.19 74400 46.63(26) 55.76(18) 31.35(8) 23.18(3) 46.33(13) 73.94(6)
6 Scott Lane A54806 322.53 128432 52.70(21) 45.11(13) 41.75(14) 36.13(21) 58.11(25) 88.73(34)
7 Amanda Terzin A329363 336.07 84101 53.16(8) 65.96(18) 61.76(11) 29.66(8) 50.05(23) 75.48(16)
8 James Trombly A517576 338.62 110210 60.48(27) 50.48(10) 46.68(23) 31.01(11) 58.71(8) 91.26(31)
9 Siv Seen XXX 349.24 127221 61.02(31) 51.98(18) 49.31(19) 49.66(23) 43.05(11) 94.22(25)
10 Andrew McDowell A461585 368.69 217413 62.51(36) 71.20(53) 43.61(12) 51.10(30) 50.36(41) 89.91(45)
11 Rosemary DiIsso A232713 439.86 110441 81.96(14) 75.76(23) 63.78(18) 42.65(9) 59.26(18) 116.45(28)
John Kilduff A815997 DQ --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
Russell Chisholm A828757 DQ --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
ESR     Master
DC Gene Gelberger A18380 181.44 56001 40.84(18) 31.64(7) 22.24(5) 16.47(7) 24.13(9) 46.12(10)
ESR     Expert
1 Wil Cournoyer A30226 205.78 54210 40.57(17) 35.56(9) 21.82(3) 24.36(10) 35.32(6) 48.15(9)
SSR     Master
1 Bill Thorpe A28470 195.68 39200 29.22(3) 43.29(7) 21.28(3) 23.50(11) 31.58(7) 46.81(8)
SSR     Sharpshooter
DC Greg Hayes A46745 182.72 39000 33.60(6) 29.26(5) 20.88(5) 25.20(7) 29.75(7) 44.03(9)
1 Joel Penney A775438 202.80 44200 40.64(11) 28.29(3) 27.75(3) 26.93(11) 29.02(4) 50.17(12)
2 John Iacomini * A41701 255.30 116201 43.53(20) 33.19(8) 53.77(49) 21.75(3) 46.60(20) 56.46(16)
SSR     Unclassified
1 Chuck Russo A813620 344.99 204005 64.32(37) 55.36(31) 47.91(34) 31.82(9) 57.57(30) 88.01(63)
Michael Polanik XXX DQ --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---

Stage Descriptions:

Stage 1   -     Chatting With Vinny
Stage 2   -     Spider's Revenge
Stage 3   -     Forgeta 'Bout It!
Stage 4   -     Gonna Get Wacked
Stage 5   -     Time To Move The Bodies
Stage 6   -     Chaos On The Indoor Range

Minimum round count for the match: 99


Total Match Penalties:


Key to Penalties:


Key to Abbreviations: