Introduction to IDPA 2015

April 4, 2015
Full Results  -   All Participants

Click for IDPA website
CDP Champion:   Gene Gelberger    Master   51.40 (16)
ESP Champion:   Robert Lacroix    Master   42.24 (10)
SSP Champion:   Michael Joffe    Expert   50.95 (13)
CCP Champion:   Bob Biehl    Expert   57.18 (29)

Most Accurate:   Robert Lacroix    ESP - Master   42.24 (10)
High Junior:   Nora Lyons    SSP - Unclassified   198.38 (67)
High Senior:   Michael Joffe    SSP - Expert   50.95 (13)
High Distinguished Senior:   Tim Whitman    SSP - Marksman   78.21 (34)
High Lady:   Diane Rodger    SSP - Marksman   116.18 (23)
High Military:   Henry Cruz    SSP - Unclassified   122.97 (67)
High Industry:   Matt Holmes    ESP - Master   45.96 (21)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
DC is Division Champion

Place

  Name  
 IDPA ID 
From

Match Score
Penalties
PD  NT  PE  FN
Tac Seq
Stage 1
EaglesDare
Stage 2
Neighborhd
Stage 3
CDP    Master
DC Gene Gelberger A18380 MWT-Staff 51.40 16000 15.50(3) 18.82(7) 17.08(6)
CDP    Unclassified
1 Brendan Lyons XXX MA 103.79 40022 41.83(15) 29.73(11) 32.23(14)
2 Andrew Lawton XXX MA 122.01 84000 30.48(16) 38.99(26) 52.54(42)
ESP    Master
DC Robert Lacroix A41700 MWT-Staff 42.24 10000 12.47(0) 15.67(8) 14.10(2)
2 Matt Holmes A25250 MWT-Staff 45.96 21000 15.06(11) 15.51(3) 15.39(7)
ESP    Sharpshooter
1 Carl Smith A40401 MWT-Staff 83.49 51101 26.80(15) 27.63(15) 29.06(21)
SSP    Master
1 David Ritchie A24804 MWT-Staff 61.68 25000 16.82(4) 25.36(7) 19.50(14)
SSP    Expert
DC Michael Joffe A18347 MWT-Staff 50.95 13000 14.69(1) 17.27(2) 18.99(10)
2 Jared Nedzel A11601 MWT-Staff 63.71 26000 16.85(4) 18.54(10) 28.32(12)
SSP    Sharpshooter
1 Jeffrey Harrison A40777 MWT-Staff 64.19 16100 19.01(4) 27.24(8) 17.94(4)
John Catterall A28167 MWT-Staff DNF -------- 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 32.09(20)
SSP    Marksman
1 Dan Afonso A50869 MWT-Staff 69.08 16000 21.91(2) 24.36(6) 22.81(8)
2 Scott Watson A52242 MWT-Staff 77.04 49000 23.54(9) 26.47(17) 27.03(23)
3 Tim Whitman A52911 MWT-Staff 78.21 34000 20.27(3) 34.58(20) 23.36(11)
4 Robert Trombly A851340 MWT-Staff 95.26 53101 28.84(11) 26.48(7) 39.94(35)
5 Diane Rodger A192057 MA 116.18 23100 30.94(3) 30.89(9) 54.35(11)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Nate Ravenelle A414236 NH 96.37 39010 23.77(11) 37.87(15) 34.73(13)
2 Andrew McDowell A461585 MA 109.72 42001 33.20(14) 41.26(16) 35.26(12)
3 Timothy Kelly XXX MA 114.39 49002 23.40(6) 39.15(15) 51.84(28)
4 Kevin Lyons XXX MA 116.84 65003 32.67(12) 32.56(11) 51.61(42)
5 John Bomba A639592 MA 116.98 44030 42.24(11) 42.11(14) 32.63(19)
6 Alexis Duran XXX MA 118.25 49020 40.48(12) 41.55(16) 36.22(21)
7 Matthew Plaud A676777 MA 118.30 44031 33.78(6) 45.92(18) 38.60(20)
8 Henry Cruz XXX MA 122.97 67011 42.53(20) 37.01(18) 43.43(29)
9 Patrick Lyons XXX MA 124.99 78051 42.60(14) 40.43(21) 41.96(43)
10 Jeff Arcieri XXX MA 128.22 60020 40.06(20) 42.81(21) 45.35(19)
11 Stephen Berry A575416 NH 129.53 31020 42.95(9) 40.65(13) 45.93(9)
12 Michael Galicki XXX MA 134.08 30010 33.72(3) 55.75(7) 44.61(20)
13 Kirk Whatley XXX MA 139.78 69022 35.04(24) 65.60(28) 39.14(17)
14 Stephen McNamara XXX MA 139.89 90113 51.87(29) 47.81(23) 40.21(38)
15 Martin Lurie A762643 MA 146.48 30100 46.29(8) 56.26(9) 43.93(13)
16 Ahmet Buharali XXX MA 150.19 88212 36.29(24) 62.17(31) 51.73(33)
17 Gary Beekman XXX MA 155.16 41020 36.00(9) 55.26(23) 63.90(9)
18 Charlie Valera A371548 MA 161.35 64130 53.83(15) 57.91(18) 49.61(31)
19 Christopher Hughes XXX MA 163.51 74013 44.62(21) 68.55(28) 50.34(25)
20 Erick Caledonia A984712 MA 168.67 53030 40.55(10) 67.43(15) 60.69(28)
21 Paul Caradonna A923169 MA 170.56 79012 58.32(16) 44.95(24) 67.29(39)
22 Michael Sweeney XXX MA 174.80 73122 42.00(0) 68.60(29) 64.20(44)
23 Gregory Scott A51005 MA 180.62 70151 50.53(19) 68.34(20) 61.75(31)
24 Tracey Ireland XXX MA 185.64 88003 62.76(30) 70.50(32) 52.38(26)
25 Nora Lyons XXX MA 198.38 67121 58.37(13) 62.42(25) 77.59(29)
CCP    Expert
DC Bob Biehl A34317 MWT-Staff 57.18 29000 18.34(13) 20.46(9) 18.38(7)
Craig Phillips A46690 MWT-Staff DNF -------- 17.70(1) 15.67(4) 0.00(0)
NFC - Not For Competition
1 David Hallam A340275 MA 153.79 94034 59.56(26) 49.80(25) 44.43(43)
ESR    Unclassified
1 Roger Gray XXX MA 153.36 96033 47.75(27) 55.93(37) 49.68(32)

Stage Descriptions:

Stage 1   -     How Does Tactical Sequence Go Again?
Stage 2   -     Where Eagles Dare - "Broad Sword Calling Danny Boy"
Stage 3   -     Neighborhood

Minimum round count for the match: 46


Total Match Penalties (excluding NFC):


Key to Penalties: