MWT Staff Training Invitational

May 3, 2015
Full Results  -   All Participants

Click for IDPA website
CDP Champion:   Viktor Smirnov    Marksman   76.21 (14)
ESP Champion:   Rick Peters    Sharpshooter   72.36 (26)
SSP Champion:   Craig Phillips    Master   53.48 (12)
CCP Champion:   Bob Biehl    Expert   52.15 (8)

Most Accurate:   Gene Gelberger    CCP - Expert   52.83 (7)
High Senior:   Bob Biehl    CCP - Expert   52.15 (8)
High Distinguished Senior:   David Coolidge    SSP - Sharpshooter   76.49 (11)
High Lady:   Diane Rodger    SSP - Marksman   139.19 (47)
High Law Enforcement:   Rick Peters    ESP - Sharpshooter   72.36 (26)
High Military:   Craig Phillips    SSP - Master   53.48 (12)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
DC is Division Champion

Place

  Name  
 IDPA ID 
From

Match Score
Penalties
PD  NT  PE  FN
DropTurn
Stage 1
Swinger
Stage 2
Charger
Stage 3
CDP    Marksman
DC Viktor Smirnov A841182 MWT Staff 76.21 14010 25.18(7) 26.69(1) 24.34(6)
2 Jim Housley A49305 MWT Staff 102.12 55011 36.64(21) 35.07(18) 30.41(16)
3 Earl Paradise A212277 MWT Staff 119.28 48030 46.30(24) 32.71(10) 40.27(14)
ESP    Sharpshooter
DC Rick Peters A22368 MWT Staff 72.36 26000 25.70(11) 28.73(12) 17.93(3)
ESP    Marksman
1 Joseph Chappie A475653 MWT Staff 91.09 58000 32.37(30) 28.94(10) 29.78(18)
SSP    Master
DC Craig Phillips A46690 MWT Staff 53.48 12000 21.02(11) 15.92(0) 16.54(1)
2 David Ritchie A24804 MWT Staff 66.07 24000 27.59(15) 19.69(2) 18.79(7)
SSP    Expert
1 Michael Joffe A18347 MWT Staff 60.91 9000 20.86(4) 19.87(5) 20.18(0)
SSP    Sharpshooter
1 Howard Simpson A55527 MWT Staff 74.57 34010 26.58(20) 24.60(8) 23.39(6)
2 David Coolidge A30504 MWT Staff 76.49 11000 27.07(7) 26.63(3) 22.79(1)
3 Richard Ellis A24206 MWT Staff 78.98 23010 30.98(18) 26.23(1) 21.77(4)
4 Alan Vail A45708 MWT Staff 88.16 47001 31.32(17) 34.65(23) 22.19(7)
5 John Catterall A28167 MWT Staff 90.31 48000 37.27(33) 25.18(6) 27.86(9)
SSP    Marksman
1 Robert Trombly A851340 MWT Staff 99.32 37010 42.38(22) 29.63(2) 27.31(13)
2 Diane Rodger A192057 MWT Staff 139.19 47100 61.18(30) 41.77(0) 36.24(17)
CCP    Expert
DC Bob Biehl A34317 MWT Staff 52.15 8000 20.74(6) 17.04(2) 14.37(0)
2 Gene Gelberger A18380 MWT Staff 52.83 7000 16.68(1) 18.36(1) 17.79(5)
CCP    Marksman
1 Woods Wannamaker A52319 MWT Staff 85.35 33000 30.54(17) 28.30(10) 26.51(6)
CCP    Novice
1 George Kadziolka A55995 MWT Staff 118.07 22010 27.14(12) 61.88(4) 29.05(6)

Stage Descriptions:

Stage 1   -     Drop Turner - Electronic Activation
Stage 2   -     Swinger
Stage 3   -     Charger with Tactical Sequence

Minimum round count for the match: 52


Total Match Penalties:


Key to Penalties: