Introduction to IDPA Clinic 2016

April 30, 2016
Full Results  -   All Participants

Click for IDPA website
ESP Champion:   Gene Gelberger    Master   61.21 (13)
SSP Champion:   Michael Joffe    Expert   64.73 (16)
CCP Champion:   Jeffrey Harrison    Sharpshooter   77.96 (29)
REV Champion:   Bob Biehl    Expert   70.64 (12)

Most Accurate:   Richard Ellis    SSP - Sharpshooter   68 (12)
High Junior:   Ethan Aubin    SSP - Unclassified   130.17 (59)
High Senior:   Gene Gelberger    ESP - Master   61.21 (13)
High Distinguished Senior:   Diane Rodger    SSP - Marksman   128.47 (17)
High Lady:   Diane Rodger    SSP - Marksman   128.47 (17)
High Law Enforcement:   John Catterall    ESP - Marksman   126.45 (67)
High Military:   Brendan Finn    SSP - Unclassified   171.98 (49)
High Press:   Diallo Ferguson    SSP - Unclassified   161.49 (69)
High Industry:   Victor Rinaldi    CCP - Unclassified   140.77 (84)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
DC is Division Champion

Place

  Name  
 IDPA ID 
From

Match Score
Penalties
PD  NT  PE  FN
Subway
Stage 1
Trapped
Stage 2
Neighborhd
Stage 3
CDP    Unclassified
1 Robert Hall A636666 MA 107.07 29020 30.04(8) 44.33(5) 32.70(16)
2 Jim Hajjar A150794 MA 145.79 38311 58.36(16) 47.08(8) 40.35(14)
ESP    Master
DC Gene Gelberger A18380 MA (Staff) 61.21 13100 14.75(1) 26.20(3) 20.26(9)
ESP    Marksman
1 John Catterall A28167 MA (Staff) 126.45 67022 29.65(3) 45.64(25) 51.16(39)
ESP    Novice
Gregory Scott A51005 MA ---  0000 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 0.00(0)
SSP    Master
1 David Ritchie A24804 MA (Staff) 68.22 21001 17.34(4) 33.38(16) 17.50(1)
SSP    Expert
DC Michael Joffe A18347 MA (Staff) 64.73 16000 16.70(0) 26.20(7) 21.83(9)
2 John Matusiak A808682 MA (Staff) 77.26 24101 20.22(2) 39.46(18) 17.58(4)
SSP    Sharpshooter
1 Richard Ellis A24206 MA (Staff) 68.00 12000 20.16(0) 29.60(10) 18.24(2)
2 Robert Trombly A851340 MA (Staff) 100.52 48032 23.13(4) 48.72(24) 28.67(20)
Gary Sinclair A10014 MA (Staff) ---  0000 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 0.00(0)
SSP    Marksman
1 Scott Watson A52242 MA (Staff) 89.10 44000 26.66(4) 36.07(23) 26.37(17)
2 Martin Lurie A762643 MA (Staff) 114.48 29001 30.81(1) 45.39(16) 38.28(12)
3 Diane Rodger A192057 MA (Staff) 128.47 17110 45.62(5) 48.19(10) 34.66(2)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Chris Tibbetts A229389 MA 98.00 27000 29.98(3) 33.36(2) 34.66(22)
2 Michael Cormier XXX MA 112.80 37011 31.30(8) 57.32(22) 24.18(7)
3 Joe Aubin, III A770910 MA 114.16 30002 36.75(0) 53.24(24) 24.17(6)
4 Arman Gregorio XXX MA 121.87 75032 35.42(24) 47.37(29) 39.08(22)
5 Michael Harvey A782634 MA 127.07 42010 50.43(13) 46.42(17) 30.22(12)
6 Ethan Aubin XXX MA 130.17 59023 34.99(7) 57.04(28) 38.14(24)
7 Tom Costello XXX MA 130.34 53111 43.10(12) 55.71(22) 31.53(19)
8 Ron Seuss A102434 MA 131.77 49021 50.83(9) 47.81(16) 33.13(24)
9 Chris Dancewicz XXX MA 132.02 45002 34.73(4) 54.51(24) 42.78(17)
10 Joe Aubin, IV XXX MA 140.75 64024 49.57(25) 58.41(25) 32.77(14)
11 Arthur Webb XXX NH 141.27 46130 39.11(9) 55.43(15) 46.73(22)
12 Wayne LaCroix A331435 MA 141.34 44041 31.37(7) 54.51(18) 55.46(19)
13 Andrew Urh XXX MA 145.33 59041 43.66(15) 46.96(9) 54.71(35)
14 Scott Whalen XXX MA 151.83 73142 48.47(15) 69.50(37) 33.86(21)
15 Al Prindle XXX MA 157.85 21110 39.04(2) 70.47(11) 48.34(8)
16 Neal Kunst XXX MA 161.22 54112 45.83(5) 68.73(27) 46.66(22)
17 Diallo Ferguson A692478 MA 161.49 69041 52.66(22) 51.10(22) 57.73(25)
18 Katie Shanks XXX MA 170.58 68133 80.91(17) 44.96(28) 44.71(23)
19 David Ghioni A122087 MA 171.59 65032 46.39(11) 67.85(27) 57.35(27)
20 Brendan Finn XXX MA 171.98 49020 61.53(10) 59.43(13) 51.02(26)
21 Paul Bowden XXX MA 185.97 50002 66.33(10) 81.69(29) 37.95(11)
22 Derrick Bell XXX MA 197.09 92053 53.37(22) 80.17(37) 63.55(33)
23 Somsack Thepkaysone XXX RI 239.75 127128 73.69(31) 98.63(48) 67.43(48)
24 Lisa Aubin XXX MA 265.45 123136 99.52(33) 93.28(42) 72.65(48)
Danielle Finn XXX MA ---  0000 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 0.00(0)
Paul Mailloux XXX CT ---  0000 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 0.00(0)
John T. Murphy XXX MA ---  0000 0.00(0) 0.00(0) 0.00(0)
CCP    Sharpshooter
DC Jeffrey Harrison A40777 NH (Staff) 77.96 29000 23.90(1) 29.28(12) 24.78(16)
CCP    Unclassified
1 Victor Rinaldi A411306 MA 140.77 84012 29.05(12) 68.01(46) 43.71(26)
REV    Master
1 Bill Thorpe (REV-S) A28470 MA (Staff) 71.84 13000 25.02(2) 24.73(7) 22.09(4)
REV    Expert
DC Bob Biehl (REV-S) A34317 MA (Staff) 70.64 12000 22.02(2) 25.10(5) 23.52(5)
REV    Unclassified
1 Bill Oakland (REV-S) A344766 MA 136.26 19001 37.57(5) 53.03(10) 45.66(4)

Stage Descriptions:

Stage 1   -     Shootout on the Subway
Stage 2   -     Trapped
Stage 3   -     Neighborhood

Minimum round count for the match: 44


Total Match Penalties:


Key to Penalties:

Key to Abbreviations: